Privacy Policy

In compliance with the obligations deriving from EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and from Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Privacy Code), this site respects and protects the privacy of users, making every possible and proportionate effort not to harm their rights.
This section describes how to manage the personal data of users who consult the website or contact SAINT ROCH SRL srl by telephone. Any recording of telephone calls made is aimed at checking the quality of the customer assistance service.
Information concerning the processing of users’ personal data can be accessed electronically through the following address: “www.tpaeaitalia.com”, corresponding to the home page of the official website. The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to manage the purposes of the processing that justify their collection.

OWNER, DATA PROTECTION OFFICER AND DATA PROCESSOR OFFICER

The Data Controller of personal data is SAINT ROCH SRL srl with registered office in Peschiera Borromeo (MI), via Giuseppe Di Vittorio, 61, 20068.
The Data Protection Officer can be contacted at: privacy@saint-roch.it.
The personal data collected may be communicated to the persons in charge of the technical management of the website and of the Company’s information systems, as well as to persons in charge of backing up and storing the data.
The owner can process the data directly, through his own employees authorized to do so, or by making use of external collaborators, who in this case assume the qualification of Data Processors.
The updated list of Data Processors is made available by the Data Controller upon request.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Navigation data

Referring to what will be said below for cookies, the Data Controller informs that the computer systems and software procedures used to operate the website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified (e.g. IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, etc.). These data are used in order to obtain information on the use of the site and on the preferences expressed by the user in the context of surfing the net and to check its correct functioning.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the site may collect other personal data in case of voluntary use of services by users (e.g. forms or request forms for sending informative material or other communications, etc.), which will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service. Failure to provide the aforementioned data may make it impossible to provide the requested service.
The provision of personal data through telephone contact is purely optional and any refusal involves the renunciation of using the assistance service.

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF DATA PROCESSING; STORAGE PERIOD

This website processes data mainly on the basis of user consent. The Company may use the personal data collected for the following purposes:
to respond to requests for information and/or clarifications sent by the user or in the case of contact through the Company’s switchboard. The legal basis of this processing is the need to execute a request from the interested party. The data retention period is equal to the time necessary to process your request;
to prevent or control illegal conduct or to protect and enforce the rights of the Company. The legal basis of this treatment is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller. The data retention period is equal to the time necessary to assert the rights of the Company from the moment you become aware of the offense or its potential commission;
for marketing purposes. Subject to the release of the user’s consent, the Company may contact the user by email, telephone or other means, with commercial communications or newsletters concerning events, initiatives, products and programmed services. The legal basis for this processing is explicit consent. The data retention period is 24 months from when the consent was given.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific and suitable security measures are adopted to prevent the loss of personal data being processed, to avoid any illegal or incorrect use of the personal data, as well as to prevent unauthorized accesses.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of personal data connected to the web services of this site or subject to recording of telephone calls received through the Company’s switchboard takes place at the Company’s headquarters and is managed by the staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by external consultants.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

No personal data deriving from the use of the web service is communicated to third parties or disclosed publicly.
The personal data provided by users who submit requests via the web relating to the sending of information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose. In this case, these subjects only come into possession of the data necessary for the performance of their functions and may use them only in order to perform such services on behalf of the Company or to comply with the law.

SECURITY MEASURES

The Company adopts suitable security measures to protect the personal data collected. The standard security measures used depend on the type of data processed and meet the requirements of the law and industry best practices.
The personal data provided as part of a possible recording of telephone calls received through the Company’s switchboard will be processed in compliance with the security measures aimed at guaranteeing the confidentiality of the data, will in no way be disclosed to third parties and will be kept for the time necessary to pursue the aforementioned purposes.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

Interested parties have the right to be informed about the processing of data concerning them and the right to access the data at any time and to request its updating, integration and correction.
Where the conditions provided for by the law are met, the interested party can also boast the right to have the data deleted, to be transformed into anonymous form, to limit their processing, to their portability, to oppose the processing, not to be subjected to based decisions solely on automated processing.
If the interested party considers his rights to be infringed, he can protect himself by submitting a complaint to the Italian Data Protection Authority.
For the exercise of his rights, as well as for more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or who become aware of it as managers or agents, the interested party may contact the Data Controller or the Data Protection Officer at the address: privacy@saint-roch.it.

COOKIES

This website uses cookies, text files that are recorded on the user’s terminal or that allow access to information on the user’s terminal. While browsing the website, the user can also receive cookies on his terminal that are sent from different sites or web servers (so-called “third parties”), on which some elements (e.g. images, sounds, specific links of referral, etc.), present on the web site that he is visiting, may reside.
Cookies allow information on visitor preferences to be stored, they are used in order to verify the correct functioning of the website and to improve its functionality, by customizing the content of the pages based on the type of browser used, or to simplify navigation by automating the procedures and finally for the analysis of website use by visitors.
The user can refuse the use of cookies and at any time can revoke the consent already provided. Since cookies are connected to the browser used, they can be disabled directly from the browser, thus refusing/revoking consent to the use of the cookies themselves.

In particular, the website uses the following categories of cookies:

Technical (or navigation) cookies, which contribute to the functioning of the site, for example to allow you to navigate between pages and access the reserved area of ​​the Company’s site; the legal basis of the processing underlying the use of these cookies is the Company’s interest in providing efficient services; the retention period of these cookies starts from the date of first access to the site until they are disabled;

Functional cookies, which allow you to activate specific site features and store user preferences in order to improve the browsing experience of visitors; the legal basis of the processing underlying the use of these cookies is the Company’s interest in providing efficient services; the retention period of these cookies starts from the date they are enabled on the site until they are disabled. The user can accept and disable − at will − these cookies from the cookie management tool;

Analytical cookies, which allow the acquisition of statistical information in aggregate and anonymous form, in relation to the navigation methods; the legal basis of the processing underlying the use of these cookies is the Company’s interest in providing efficient services; the retention period of these cookies starts from the date they are enabled on the site until they are disabled. The user can accept and disable − at will − these cookies from the cookie management tool.

 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

This website also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to simplify the use of the site itself, or to provide personalized advertising.

Specifically, this site uses cookies from the following third parties:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

Below is the summary table of the cookies used on the site by the Company:

Cookie Name Default expiration time Description
_ga 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gid 24 hours Used to distinguish users.
_gat 1 minute Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this
cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>.
AMP_TOKEN 30 seconds to 1 year Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other
possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP
Client ID service.
_gac_<property-id> 90 days

Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have
linked your Google Analytics and Google Ads accounts, Google Ads
website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out. Learn more.

PLUGIN SOCIAL NETWORK

This site provides plugins and / or buttons in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks.
In the case of access to a social network, it is possible that the latter adds to the user’s profile information relating to the visit made to the Company’s website and collects traffic data, in particular if the user is connected at the time of the visit or if recently browsed one of the websites containing social plugins.
The collection and use of information by these third parties are governed by their respective privacy policies to which please refer.